Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Clifton Tennis Club A

Suburban Country Club7600 Park Heights Ave. Pikesville, MD 21208
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 415-5640
Club Website
Club Delegate: Ann Marsh 4108179656
Notes: Doubles Delegate
Ann Marsh alsmarsh@verizon.net

Singles Delegate
Sue Nettleton sewmanycarrots@aol.com



Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Clifton Tennis Club A W L T
Captains
1Lisa Luray (C) 530
1Michelle Wax (CC) 330
Players
2Maureen Martin 430
2Joell Ritchey 430
3Karen Callahan 600
3Debbie Hill 610
4Bonnie Keating 420
4Terri Mrozinski 520
Players Subbing for this Team
Anne Blue (S) 010
Olivia Bourland (S) 000
Kim Fleming (S) 000
Hillary Kuker (S) 000
Lisa Scott (S) 100

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
A
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms