Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Baltimore Country Club A

11500 Mays Chapel RdTimonium, MD 21093
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 889-4474
Club Website
Club Delegate: Liz Dickson
Notes: TENNIS WHITES REQUIRED

Doubles Delegate
Liz Dickson lizdickson@gmail.com

Singles Delegate
Kate Buchanan katebuchanan1@gmail.com


Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Baltimore Country Club A W L T
Captains
4Christine Heaphy (C) 160
4Anja Freiburg (CC) 150
Players
1Lynn Green 130
1Kristyn Harvey 330
2Amy Gemmill 340
2Carey Jacobs 240
3Jennifer Hamed 160
3Sherri Snyder 060
Players Subbing for this Team
Kathleen Del Monte (S) 300
Susan Hartman (S) 000
Barb Mohler (S) 000
Sara Orthwein (S) 110
Sheryl Stephenson (S) 010
Donna Sturtz (S) 000
Betsy York (S) 010

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms