Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Elkridge Club B

6100 N Charles StBaltimore, MD 21212
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 377-9202
Club Delegate: Bunny Hudson
Notes: TENNIS WHITES REQUIRED

Co-Delegates for Doubles A, B, C Bunny Hudson bunnyhudson@gmail.com

Co-Delegate for Doubles D, E, F, G
Liz Pope cpope115@mac.com
Lloyd Burdette lfburdette@gmail.com

Singles Delegate Beth Smith egf_smith@comcast.net

Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Elkridge Club B W L T
Captains
1Anne Stuzin (C) 240
1Ellen Webb (CC) 140
Players
2Lauren Hurlbrink 430
2Beth Smith 430
3Ellen Gildea 340
3Krissie Verbic 340
4Jody Lemken 250
4Lucy Liddell 240
Players Subbing for this Team
Lindsay Hardesty (S) 000
Bunny Hudson (S) 120
Kristy Insley (S) 010
Jeannie Maddux (S) 000
Eileen Mutch (S) 000
Alice Wilkinson (S) 000
Kathleen Willis (S) 000

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms