Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Clifton Tennis Club B

Suburban Country Club7600 Park Heights Ave. Pikesville, MD 21208
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 415-5640
Club Website
Club Delegate: Ann Marsh 4108179656
Notes: Doubles Delegate
Ann Marsh alsmarsh@verizon.net

Singles Delegate
Sue Nettleton sewmanycarrots@aol.com



Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Clifton Tennis Club B W L T
Captains
4Sue Sibol (C) 430
4Carolyn Wescott (CC) 430
Players
1Alexis Davis 340
1Jill Drew 240
2Amy Hart 150
2Cindy Hiller 250
3Melanie Goss 160
3Mary McClelland 160
Players Subbing for this Team
Ann Greenbaum (S) 000
Sue Hilker (S) 200

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
A
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms