Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

L'Hirondelle Club A

7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road, Towson, MD 21204
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 825.2415
Club Delegate: Susie Counselman 410.366.1229
Notes: TENNIS WHITES REQUIRED

Delegate
Susie Counselman Susancounselman@gmail.com

Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

L'Hirondelle Club A W L T
Captains
3Diana Ingraham (C) 600
3Stephanie Radebaugh (CC) 700
Players
1Sarah Evans 700
1Lissen Tutrone 700
2Lynn Taylor 610
2Pat Wong 600
4Janet Herbert 700
4Julie Langis 700
Players Subbing for this Team
Jen Barta (S) 000
Jessica Ferrill (S) 000
Stella Ip (S) 000
Becky Miller (S) 110
Laura Spadone (S) 000

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms