Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Elkridge Club A

6100 N Charles StBaltimore, MD 21212
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 377-9202
Club Delegate: Bunny Hudson
Notes: TENNIS WHITES REQUIRED

Co-Delegates for Doubles A, B, C Bunny Hudson bunnyhudson@gmail.com

Co-Delegate for Doubles D, E, F, G
Liz Pope cpope115@mac.com
Lloyd Burdette lfburdette@gmail.com

Singles Delegate Beth Smith egf_smith@comcast.net

Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Elkridge Club A W L T
Captains
1Ericka Croft (C) 210
1Annie Mathews (CC) 610
Players
2Susan DeMuth 700
2Anne Hawkins 700
3Anne DeMuth 520
3Olive Waxter 520
4Blair Iodice 220
4Elizabeth Linehan 520
Players Subbing for this Team
Nancy Ferrell (S) 000
Bunny Hudson (S) 100
Eileen Mutch (S) 100
Laurel Peltier (S) 100
Allison Reynolds (S) 000
Crickett Woloson (S) 400

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
A
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms