Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A

30 Greenspring Valley Rd Owings Mills, MD 21117
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 363-3432
Club Website
Club Delegate: Shari Tompkins 443.850.9871
Notes: TENNIS WHITES REQUIRED

Delegate
Shari Tompkins sharibtompkins@gmail.com

Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A W L T
Captains
2Christy DiPietro (C) 160
2Leila Hardy (CC) 160
Players
1Pam Gillin 340
1Dudley Mason 130
3Becky Farace 150
3Shari Tompkins 160
4Julie McAllister 340
4Molly Roulette 340
Players Subbing for this Team
Liz Blue (S) 020
Sheryl Hoblitzell (S) 200
Anna Hughes (S) 000
Serena Martin (S) 000
Adair Stifel (S) 000

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
H
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club B
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms