Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

L'Hirondelle Club B

7611 L'Hirondelle Club Road, Towson, MD 21204
Get Google Directions

Phone: (410) 825.2415
Club Delegate: Susie Counselman 410.366.1229
Notes: TENNIS WHITES REQUIRED

Delegate
Susie Counselman Susancounselman@gmail.com

Team Points Weeks 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30 04/23
L'Hirondelle Club A 27 7/7 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Elkridge Club A 23 7/7 2 4 4 4 1 4 4
Clifton Tennis Club A 19 7/7 2 3 3 0 3 4 4
Elkridge Club B 11 7/7 3 1 0 2 4 0 1
Clifton Tennis Club B 10 7/7 0 2 1 0 1 3 3
Baltimore Country Club A 8 7/7 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A 8 7/7 1 0 3 2 2 0 0
L'Hirondelle Club B 6 7/7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0

DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday MatchesPrint Match Results


DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPoints% PointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
L'Hirondelle Club A2796.43%2710096.4%5446.9%32812126.9%
Elkridge Club A2382.14%2331182.1%471119%30917135.6%
Clifton Tennis Club A1967.86%1981067.9%412537.9%32625944.3%
Elkridge Club B1139.29%11161039.3%273959.1%26632354.8%
Clifton Tennis Club B1035.71%10180035.7%244364.2%25733756.7%
Baltimore Country Club A828.57%8180228.6%234264.6%25131755.8%
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A828.57%8191028.6%204468.8%22833459.4%
L'Hirondelle Club B621.43%6220021.4%204870.6%25135458.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

L'Hirondelle Club B W L T
Captains
1Jen Bollinger (C) 070
1Dawn Antonelli (CC) 060
Players
2Beth Bolton 160
2Robbin Furst 160
3Anita Anson 430
3Gillian Meigs 330
4Elizabeth Lee 040
4Rita Thompson 160
Players Subbing for this Team
Kathy Carlson (S) 000
Janice Dent (S) 000
Mary Doherty (S) 120
Patty Hayes (S) 110
Cailin Quinn (S) 000
Maureen Smith (S) 000
Danielle Zoller (S) 000

Schedule

APR
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
L'Hirondelle Club A
A
APR
30
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club B
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - A
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Baltimore Country Club A
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Clifton Tennis Club A
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club A
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Elkridge Club B
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms