Baltimore Women's Interclub Tennis League
DOUBLES: Division 1- Tuesday
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

April 23, 2019 Matches

Division 1- Tuesday Matches

0   Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - AversusElkridge Club A   4
Pam Gillin / Liz Blue (S)0-6, 0-6Ericka Croft / Annie Mathews
Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy4-6, 3-6Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins
Shari Tompkins / Becky Farace3-6, 0-6Anne DeMuth / Olive Waxter
Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette1-6, 5-7Blair Iodice / Elizabeth Linehan
0   Baltimore Country Club AversusClifton Tennis Club A   4
Lynn Green / Kristyn Harvey6-4, 4-6, 4-6Lisa Luray / Michelle Wax
Amy Gemmill / Carey Jacobs3-6, 2-6Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey
Jennifer Hamed / Sherri Snyder2-6, 3-6Karen Callahan / Debbie Hill
Anja Freiburg / Christine Heaphy5-7, 6-4, 2-6Terri Mrozinski / Lisa Scott (S)
1   Elkridge Club BversusClifton Tennis Club B   3
Anne Stuzin / Ellen Webb6-3, 4-6, 6-7 [5-7]Alexis Davis / Sue Hilker (S)
Beth Smith / Lauren Hurlbrink6-4, 2-6, 6-7 [5-7]Amy Hart / Cindy Hiller
Ellen Gildea / Krissie Verbic6-1, 5-7, 6-4Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland
Jody Lemken / Lucy Liddell2-6, 4-6Sue Sibol / Carolyn Wescott
4   L'Hirondelle Club AversusL'Hirondelle Club B   0
Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone6-2, 6-0Dawn Antonelli / Jen Bollinger
Lynn Taylor / Pat Wong6-3, 6-2Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst
Stephanie Radebaugh / Becky Miller (S)7-5, 6-2Anita Anson / Gillian Meigs
Janet Herbert / Julie Langis6-0, 6-1Elizabeth Lee / Rita Thompson

April 30, 2019 Matches

4   Elkridge Club AversusBaltimore Country Club A   0
Ericka Croft / Annie Mathews By Retired6-4, 1-1Lynn Green / Kristyn Harvey
Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins6-4, 6-0Amy Gemmill / Carey Jacobs
Anne DeMuth / Olive Waxter6-0, 6-3Jennifer Hamed / Sherri Snyder
Blair Iodice / Elizabeth Linehan6-2, 6-4Christine Heaphy / Sara Orthwein (S)
0   Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - AversusClifton Tennis Club A   4
Pam Gillin / Dudley Mason1-6, 2-6Lisa Luray / Michelle Wax
Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy5-7, 1-6Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey
Shari Tompkins / Becky Farace3-6, 6-4, 3-6Karen Callahan / Debbie Hill
Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette1-6, 2-6Bonnie Keating / Terri Mrozinski
3   Clifton Tennis Club BversusL'Hirondelle Club B   1
Jill Drew / Alexis Davis6-0, 6-3Dawn Antonelli / Jen Bollinger
Cindy Hiller / Sue Hilker (S)6-3, 1-6, 6-0Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst
Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland6-2, 1-6, 4-6Anita Anson / Gillian Meigs
Sue Sibol / Carolyn Wescott5-7, 6-3, 6-1Rita Thompson / Mary Doherty (S)
0   Elkridge Club BversusL'Hirondelle Club A   4
Anne Stuzin / Ellen Webb 0-6, 0-6Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone By Forfeit
Lauren Hurlbrink / Beth Smith1-6, 2-6Lynn Taylor / Pat Wong
Ellen Gildea / Krissie Verbic4-6, 4-6Diana Ingraham / Stephanie Radebaugh
Jody Lemken / Lucy Liddell0-6, 1-6Janet Herbert / Julie Langis

May 7, 2019 Matches

1   Clifton Tennis Club BversusClifton Tennis Club A   3
Alexis Davis / Jill Drew6-4, 6-7 [8-10], 6-3Lisa Luray / Michelle Wax
Amy Hart / Cindy Hiller1-6, 2-6Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey
Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland1-6, 3-6Karen Callahan / Debbie Hill
Sue Sibol / Carolyn Wescott4-6, 6-3, 1-6Bonnie Keating / Terri Mrozinski
4   Elkridge Club BversusBaltimore Country Club A   0
Anne Stuzin / Ellen Webb6-3, 3-6, 6-4Amy Gemmill / Carey Jacobs
Lauren Hurlbrink / Beth Smith7-5, 7-5Jennifer Hamed / Sherri Snyder
Ellen Gildea / Krissie Verbic6-1, 7-5Anja Freiburg / Christine Heaphy
Jody Lemken / Lucy Liddell6-2, 4-6, 6-2Sheryl Stephenson (S) / Betsy York (S)
2   L'Hirondelle Club BversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club - A   2
Mary Doherty (S) / Jen Bollinger2-6, 6-7 [5-7]Pam Gillin / Sheryl Hoblitzell (S)
Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst6-3, 6-4Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy
Anita Anson / Gillian Meigs6-4, 6-2Liz Blue (S) / Shari Tompkins
Elizabeth Lee / Rita Thompson3-6, 6-4, 5-7Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette
3   L'Hirondelle Club AversusElkridge Club A   1
Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone By Retired2-6, 3-2Ericka Croft / Annie Mathews
Lynn Taylor / Becky Miller (S)6-3, 0-6, 2-6Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins
Diana Ingraham / Stephanie Radebaugh6-1, 6-3Anne DeMuth / Olive Waxter
Janet Herbert / Julie Langis6-0, 6-2Blair Iodice / Elizabeth Linehan

May 14, 2019 Matches

0   Clifton Tennis Club BversusElkridge Club A   4
Alexis Davis / Jill Drew0-6, 1-6Crickett Woloson (S) / Annie Mathews
Amy Hart / Cindy Hiller3-6, 1-6Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins
Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland5-7, 4-6Anne DeMuth / Olive Waxter
Sue Sibol / Carolyn Wescott3-6, 2-6Elizabeth Linehan / Bunny Hudson (S)
2   Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - AversusElkridge Club B   2
Pam Gillin / Sheryl Hoblitzell (S)6-3, 6-0Anne Stuzin / Ellen Webb
Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy5-7, 2-6Lauren Hurlbrink / Beth Smith
Becky Farace / Shari Tompkins4-6, 7-5, 4-6Krissie Verbic / Ellen Gildea
Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette2-6, 6-2, 7-5Lucy Liddell / Jody Lemken
3   Baltimore Country Club AversusL'Hirondelle Club B   1
Kristyn Harvey / Kathleen Del Monte (S)6-0, 6-4Dawn Antonelli / Jen Bollinger
Carey Jacobs / Amy Gemmill6-2, 2-6, 7-5Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst
Jennifer Hamed / Sherri Snyder6-3, 5-7, 2-6Anita Anson / Mary Doherty (S)
Anja Freiburg / Christine Heaphy2-6, 7-6 [7-5], 1-0 [15-13]Elizabeth Lee / Rita Thompson
4   L'Hirondelle Club AversusClifton Tennis Club A   0
Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone6-2, 6-3Lisa Luray / Michelle Wax
Lynn Taylor / Pat Wong6-1, 6-2Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey
Diana Ingraham / Stephanie Radebaugh6-4, 6-7 [3-7], 6-2Debbie Hill / Anne Blue (S)
Janet Herbert / Julie Langis6-4, 6-4Bonnie Keating / Terri Mrozinski

May 21, 2019 Matches

3   Greenspring Valley Hunt Club - AversusClifton Tennis Club B   1
Pam Gillin / Dudley Mason4-6, 6-3, 6-4Alexis Davis / Jill Drew
Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy6-3, 6-3Amy Hart / Cindy Hiller
Shari Tompkins / Becky Farace6-4, 6-3Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland
Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette6-4, 5-7, 4-6Carolyn Wescott / Sue Sibol
4   Elkridge Club AversusElkridge Club B   0
Annie Mathews / Crickett Woloson (S)6-0, 6-0Ellen Webb / Bunny Hudson (S)
Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins6-0, 6-1Lauren Hurlbrink / Beth Smith
Anne DeMuth / Olive Waxter6-4, 6-0Krissie Verbic / Ellen Gildea
Elizabeth Linehan / Laurel Peltier (S)6-2, 7-6 [7-4]Jody Lemken / Lucy Liddell
3   Clifton Tennis Club AversusL'Hirondelle Club B   1
Lisa Luray / Michelle Wax6-2, 6-1Dawn Antonelli / Jen Bollinger
Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey6-4, 6-4Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst
Karen Callahan / Debbie Hill6-2, 4-6, 7-6 [7-5]Anita Anson / Gillian Meigs
Bonnie Keating / Terri Mrozinski3-6, 6-2, 4-6Rita Thompson / Patty Hayes (S)
4   L'Hirondelle Club AversusBaltimore Country Club A   0
Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone By Retired6-4, 2-0Lynn Green / Kristyn Harvey
Lynn Taylor / Pat Wong6-2, 6-1Amy Gemmill / Carey Jacobs
Diana Ingraham / Stephanie Radebaugh6-2, 6-4Jennifer Hamed / Sherri Snyder
Janet Herbert / Julie Langis6-1, 6-2Anja Freiburg / Christine Heaphy

May 28, 2019 Matches

2   Baltimore Country Club AversusClifton Tennis Club B   2
Kristyn Harvey / Kathleen Del Monte (S)6-2, 6-1Alexis Davis / Jill Drew
Amy Gemmill / Carey Jacobs6-4, 7-5Amy Hart / Cindy Hiller
Jennifer Hamed / Sherri Snyder6-7 [4-7], 4-6Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland
Anja Freiburg / Christine Heaphy6-2, 1-6, 0-6Sue Sibol / Carolyn Wescott
1   Elkridge Club BversusClifton Tennis Club A   3
Anne Stuzin / Bunny Hudson (S)3-6, 6-3, 3-6Lisa Luray / Lisa Luray
Beth Smith / Lauren Hurlbrink By Forfeit6-0, 6-0Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey
Krissie Verbic / Ellen Gildea3-6, 2-6Karen Callahan / Debbie Hill
Jody Lemken / Kristy Insley (S)2-6, 2-6Terri Mrozinski / Bonnie Keating
4   Elkridge Club AversusL'Hirondelle Club B   0
Annie Mathews / Crickett Woloson (S)6-0, 6-0Dawn Antonelli / Jen Bollinger
Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins6-3, 6-2Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst
Olive Waxter / Anne DeMuth6-0, 7-5Anita Anson / Gillian Meigs
Elizabeth Linehan / Eileen Mutch (S)7-6 [7-5], 3-6, 7-5Rita Thompson / Patty Hayes (S)
4   L'Hirondelle Club AversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club - A   0
Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone6-0, 6-1Pam Gillin / Dudley Mason
Lynn Taylor / Pat Wong6-0, 6-1Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy
Diana Ingraham / Stephanie Radebaugh6-1, 6-0Becky Farace / Shari Tompkins
Janet Herbert / Julie Langis6-3, 6-4Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette

June 4, 2019 Matches

3   Baltimore Country Club AversusGreenspring Valley Hunt Club - A   1
Lynn Green / Kristyn Harvey By Forfeit6-0, 6-0Pam Gillin / Dudley Mason
Amy Gemmill / Kathleen Del Monte (S)6-1, 6-1Christy DiPietro / Leila Hardy
Jennifer Hamed / Sara Orthwein (S)3-6, 6-4, 6-3Becky Farace / Shari Tompkins
Anja Freiburg / Christine Heaphy3-6, 6-4, 1-6Julie McAllister / Molly Roulette
2   Clifton Tennis Club AversusElkridge Club A   2
Lisa Luray / Michelle Wax1-6, 3-6Annie Mathews / Crickett Woloson (S)
Maureen Martin / Joell Ritchey6-7 [4-7], 4-6Susan DeMuth / Anne Hawkins
Karen Callahan / Debbie Hill3-6, 6-3, 6-2Olive Waxter / Anne DeMuth
Bonnie Keating / Terri Mrozinski By Default6-0, 6-0Blair Iodice / Elizabeth Linehan
1   L'Hirondelle Club BversusElkridge Club B   3
Dawn Antonelli / Jen Bollinger3-6, 1-6Anne Stuzin / Bunny Hudson (S)
Beth Bolton / Robbin Furst6-3, 2-6, 4-6Lauren Hurlbrink / Beth Smith
Gillian Meigs / Anita Anson4-6, 6-1, 6-3Krissie Verbic / Ellen Gildea
Elizabeth Lee / Rita Thompson5-7, 5-7Jody Lemken / Lucy Liddell
0   Clifton Tennis Club BversusL'Hirondelle Club A   4
Alexis Davis / Jill Drew1-6, 2-6Sarah Evans / Lissen Tutrone
Amy Hart / Cindy Hiller0-6, 1-6Lynn Taylor / Pat Wong
Melanie Goss / Mary McClelland2-6, 3-6Diana Ingraham / Stephanie Radebaugh
Sue Sibol / Carolyn Wescott1-6, 0-6Janet Herbert / Julie Langis
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms